Upcoming Branch Meetings & Events

 

 

MAY                    4     Swan Hill

                            6     Benalla - Alice Menadue - Baby Jungle Animals

                            6     Warragul- Demonstration day

                          11     Mildura

                          13     Beaconsfield

                          13     Bendigo - Mother's Day Focus with Chalkboard cake & David Austin rose

                          13     Sunbury - Melbourne funded - Terry Kechayas - Protea Flower

                          15     Hamilton

                          16     Horsham

                          18     Leongatha

                          20     Ballarat - Terry Kechayas / Bas relief AFL theme

                          20     Colac

                          21     Geelong - Shoes / Baby bootees & High Heels 

                          27     Wodonga - Our Biggest Morning Cup of Tea funraiser with Wendy from Endless Creations demonstrating a Carousel

JUNE                   1     Swan Hill

                            3     Diamond Valley - - Sue Oteri / Pop up Christmas cards

                            3     Frankston - Annual Demonstration day - "Masquerade" demo day / Face masks, fans & stencils

                            3     Goulburn Valley

                            4     Hamilton - Burrageara Orchid & Large Rose Workshop with Pam Archibald

                            6     Ballarat

                            8     Mildura

                          10     Beaconsfield - Bus tour

                          15     Bendigo - Terry Kechayas

                          17     Leongatha

                          17     Sunbury - Stella Abrahams Workshop

                          17     Tragalgon - Fascinators and Orange Blossums with Jillian Crouch

                          17     Wangaratta

                          18     Rowville - Jean Venn creating Roses

                          18     Westgate – Birthday Demo day, Helen MacLachlan, Chris Cottrell & Gina Vangeli

                          19     Hamilton

                          20     Horsham

                          24     Melbourne - Iwata Airbrush demo with Hands on trial & John Quai Hoi creating wonderful Sugar items from Tea cup to several Exotic Flowers and finishing them off with the airbrush

JULY                   1      Benalla - Robyn Hamilton - / Frozen moment Watering can & plant

                            6      Swan Hill

                            8      Sunbury - Chris Cottrell Workshop

                            8      Beaconsfield

                            8      Wodonga

                            9      Rowville - Demonstration day

                          13      Mildura

                          14      Bendigo

                          15      Colac - John Quai Hoi / Dahlia's

                          15      Echuca - Social day

                          15      Warragul - Shirley Mc Gillivray

                          16      Geelong

                          17      Hamilton

                          18      Horsham

                          21      Leongatha

                          22      Melbourne - Delegates meeting for all Branches

AUGUST              3      Swan Hill

                            5      Goulburn Valley - Melbourne funded - Pam Archibald

                            5      Diamond Valley - A.G.M - Robyn Hamilton / Snow globe & Piping

                            5      Frankston - A.G.M

                          10      Mildura

                          12      Bendigo - A.G.M - Croquembouche

                          12      Ballarat

                          12      Sunbury- Sally Vitas Workshop

                          13      Rowville

                          13      Westgate - Helen MacLachlan - Naked Cake

                          15      Horsham - A.G.M

                          18      Echuca

                          18      Leongatha

                          19      Traralgon - Fathers day theme

                          19      Wangaratta

                          21      Hamilton

                          26      Melbourne - General Meeting Workshop - Father's Day theme figurine

SEPTEMBER       2      Benalla - Melbourne funded - Workshop with Jan Longley

                            2       Echuca

                            6       Ballarat

                            7       Swan Hill

                            9       Bendigo - Buttercream flowers - Pam Archibald

                            9       Wodonga General meeting - A.G.M

                            9       Beaconsfield

                            9       Sunbury - Marie White - Fuchsia Flower

                          14       Mildura

                          15       Leongatha

                          16       Colac - Wendy Mazzella / Carousel Demo

                          16       Warragul - A.G.M - Jan Longley

                          17       Geelong

                          18       Hamilton

                          19       Horsham

OCTOBER           5       Swan Hill

                            7       Goulburn Valley

                            7       Diamond Valley

                            7       Frankston - General meeting - Workshop

                            8       Rowville

                          12       Mildura

                          14       Bendigo - Muriel Miller

                          14       Ballarat

                          14       Sunbury - Sue O’Loughlin

                          15       Westgate - Sally Vitas - Thomas Tank Workshop

                          16       Hamilton

                          17       Horsham

                          20       Leongatha

                          21       Echuca

                          21       Traralgon - Melbourne Cup Theme

                          21       Wangaratta - Melbourne funded - Barbara Imlach

                          28       Melbourne - A.G.M- Workshop

NOVEMBER        1       Swan Hill

                            9       Mildura - Workshop

                          11        Bendigo

                          11       Wodonga - Jillean Crouch - Christmas Wreath & Luncheon 

                          11        Beaconsfield

                          11        Benalla - Helen Dissell

                          17        Leongatha

                          18        Echuca

                          18        Colac - Melbourne funded - Terry Kechayas

                          18        Sunbury - Pam Archibald - Christmas break up

                          18        Wangaratta

                          18        Warragul

                          19        Geelong

                          20        Hamilton - Christmas break up

                          21        Horsham

                          25        Melbourne - Demonstrations-Xmas Lunch

                          26        Rowville –Christmas breakup-demonstrations

DECEMBER        2        Diamond Valley - Christmas breakup, inc lunch

                            2        Frankston - Break up - Demonstrations

                            2        Goulburn Valley

                            3        Westgate - Christmas Demo day - lunch

                            6        Ballarat

                            6        Swan Hill

                            6        Mildura - Christmas Break up

                            9        Bendigo - Gingerbread house kit

                          12        Horsham

                          16        Traralgon - Christmas Break up

Dates are as accurate as possible at the time of going to print.