Dates and Info are as accurate as possible at the time of going to print.

 

2018 Branch Meetings & Events

JUNE

 2         Diamond Valley

 2         Frankston - Annual Demo Day - Hawaiian Theme

 2         Goulburn Valley

 5         Ballarat

13        Leongatha - Miss or Mr Men

14        Mildura

16        Bendigo - Grevillea & Flowering Gum with Irene Williams

16        Echuca

16        Sunbury - Stella Abrahams

16        Traralgon

16        Wangaratta - Pam Archibald demo with Isomalt & Rock sugar

17        Rowville - High tea Topper & Candle bases Workshop

17        Westgate Birthday Demonstration Day

18        Hamilton

23        Melbourne - Biggest Morning Tea / Workshop - Fairy Sleigh with Pam Archibald

JULY

 7         Benalla - Camellia Workshop with Rhonda Morris

10        Rowville - Annual Gala Demonstration Day

11        Leongatha - Candle Holders

12        Mildura

14        Beaconsfield - Workshop with Velma Brown

14        Sunbury - Helen MacLachlan

14        Wodonga

15        Geelong

16        Hamilton

17        Horsham

21        Colac - Robyn Hamilton - Frozen moment

21        Warragul - Workshop with Pam Archibald

28        Melbourne - Delegates meeting

AUGUST

 4         Ballarat - AGM - Workshop with John Quai Hoi

 4         Diamond Valley - AGM - Drip Cake Demonstration

 4         Frankston - Pam Archibald - Geodes Workshop

 4         Goulburn Valley

11        Bendigo - AGM - Finishing off day

11        Sunbury

12        Mildura - Male theme Workshop

12        Rowville

18        Echuca

18        Traralgon

18        Wangaratta

19        Westgate - Alice Menadue Novelty

20        Hamilton - AGM

21        Horsham

25        Melbourne

SEPTEMBER

 1         Benalla - AGM

 4         Ballarat

 8         Bendigo - "Come & try" - Decorate a Cake in a Day

 8         Sunbury - Marie White

 8         Wodonga

10        Beaconsfield

12        Leongatha

13        Mildura

15        Colac - Workshop with Stella Abrahams

15        Warragul - Christmas Trio Mini Christmas Demo Day

16        Geelong

17        Hamilton

18        Horsham - AGM

OCTOBER

 6         Diamond Valley

 6         Frankston - Jan Longley

 6         Goulburn Valley

10        Leongatha

11        Mildura

13        Bendigo

13        Sunbury

14        Rowville - AGM

15        Hamilton

16        Horsham

20        Echuca

20        Traralgon

20        Wangaratta

21        Westgate - Terry Kechayas

27        Melbourne - AGM

NOVEMBER

 8         Mildura

10        Benalla

10        Bendigo - Miss Christmas with Pam Archibald

10        Sunbury - Pam Archibald

10        Wodonga

11        Leongatha

12        Beaconsfield - Christmas demo day

17        Colac - Christmas Break up / Mystery Christmassy Workshop

17        Echuca

17        Wangaratta

17        Warragul - Christmas break up

18        Geelong

19        Hamilton  

20        Horsham

24        Melbourne - Will need to change date & location - Venue not available

25        Rowville - Christmas Break up

DECEMBER

 1         Diamond Valley - Christmas lunch-demo

 1         Frankston

 1         Goulburn Valley

 2         Westgate - Christmas demo day

 5         Ballarat

 8         Bendigo - Christmas Biscuits with Sherrie Coote

11        Horsham

12        Leongatha

15        Traralgon

 

Dates are as accurate as possible at the time of going to print.

 

It is good to compare, but better to share.